Art Conservation: Selected Websites
American Institute for Conservation of Historic & Artistic Works
Audio-Visual Preservation Trust of Canada 
CAMEO: Conservation and Art Material Encyclopedia Online
Canadian Association for Conservation 
Canadian Conservation Institute 
Canadian Heritage Information Network 
- Includes the Canadian Conservation Institute and the Conservation Information Network's bibliographic database BCIN
Conservation Information Network 
- BCIN is the Bibliographic Database of the Conservation Information Network and is hosted by the Canadian Heritage Information Network (CHIN)
Conservation: The Getty Conservation Institute Newsletter
CoOL - Conservation OnLine (Stanford)
Ethical Issues in Conservation
- Includes the bibliographic database AATA Online
- International Centre for the Study of the Preservation and Restoration of Cultural Property
- International Council of Museums
- International Council on Monuments and Sites
- Institute of Conservation. Created in 2005 by convergence of the following: the Care of Collections Forum, the Institute of Paper Conservation (IPC), the Photographic Materials Conservation Group, the Scottish Society for Conservation and Restoration (SSCR) and the United Kingdom Institute for Conservation of Historic and Artistic Works (UKIC).
Institute of Archaeology (University College, London)
International Institute for Conservation of Historic and Artistic Works (London)
Robert C. Williams American Museum of Papermaking
University of Delaware Library
- Includes Research Guide for Arts & Art History, which links to relevant websites under guides for Art Conservation, Fashion & Apparel Studies, Material Culture and Museum Studies.
- Western Association for Art Conservation
Educational Sites for Art Conservation
Art Conservation Department at Buffalo State
Art Conservation at the University of Delaware
- See also University of Delaware Library Research Guide for Art Conservation
Conservation Center, Institute of Fine Arts, New York University
Conservation DistList Archives
- An interdisciplinary forum for conservation scientists, curators, librarians, archivists, administrators and others involved with the preservation of cultural property
Educational opportunities in museum, library, and archives conservation/preservation (CoOL - Conservation Online at Stanford)
Kilgarlin Center for Preservation of the Cultural Record (University of Texas School of Information)
Queen's University Engineering/Science Library Art Conservation Research Guide
- See also Chemistry Guide
Sir Sandford Fleming College Programs in Arts and Heritage 
Last Updated: 08 September 2011