Queen's University - Utility Bar
Text Only Version
Skip to Navigation
Library Services for Students with Disabilities
Web Standards and Accessibility Guide
Queen's University
Queen's University Library
Queen's University Library
Stauffer Humanities & Social Sciences Library
Queen's University
Connect from Off-Campus
|
Contact Us
|
Site Search
Site/Page Navigation
Skip to Content
Find Information
Summon
QCAT Library Catalogue
Databases
Course Reserves & Exams
Other Library Catalogues
How to Find »
Articles
Journals
|
Newspapers
Books & E-Books
Theses & Dissertations
Maps, Data & Government Information
More »
Browse Subjects
to find your area of study.
How-to & Help
Research by Subject
Course Guides
Frequently Asked Questions
How-To Guides
How to Cite Sources
RefWorks
Ask Us
Email
|
Phone
|
In-Person
Workshops
Queen's Learning Commons
Queen's IT Help
Exambank
More »
Need more help? Contact your
Subject Librarian
.
Services
Loan Periods & Fines
Group Study Rooms
Borrow from Other Libraries
RACER
|
Bracken Document Services
Computers
Wireless
|
Print
|
Photocopy
Off-Campus Access
For Students with Disabilities
Scholarly Communications
Copyright Advisory Office
For Undergrads
For Grad Students
For Faculty & Instructors
For Alumni & Visitors
More »
Browse
All Request Forms
.
Locations & Hours
Bracken Health Sciences Library
Education Library
Engineering & Science Library
Lederman Law Library
Stauffer Library
W.D. Jordan Special Collections
& Music Library
Queen's Learning Commons
Maps, Data & Government Information Centre
Hours
Contact Us
Staff Directory
|
Departments
Visitor Information
About the Library
Collections
|
Policies
|
Projects
Giving to the Library
Gift Policies
Library News
Jobs
More »
Browse all
Campus Libraries & Collections
.
Giving
My Account
My Library Account
Renew books, view loans & fines, place holds...
RACER
|
Bracken Document Services
Borrow from other libraries (interlibrary loan)...
RefWorks
Manage citations, create bibliographies..
Connect from Off-Campus (Web Proxy)
Access online library content from any location...
MyQueen's
Outlook WebApp
WebMail
QShare
Moodle
More »
All about
Borrowing from the Library
Home
»
Research by Subject
»
Arts and Humanities
»
English Language and Literature
»
English Language and Literature
: Websites
General
British Literature by Period
Other Literatures in English
Electronic Texts
< Primary Sources
up
General >
Last Updated: 08 April 2009
Printer-friendly version
Contents
Article Indexes
Books
Dictionaries & Encyclopedias
Book Reviews
Biographies
Bibliographies
Concordances & Quotations
Genre Guides
Literary Theory
Literary Histories
Literary Criticism
History of Criticism
Primary Sources
Websites
General
British Literature by Period
Other Literatures in English
Electronic Texts
Undergraduate Resources
Theses
Help
Ask a Question:
How-To Guides
Introduction to Research
Librarian
Stauffer Library
Mary Claire Vandenburg
Library
Stauffer Library
Floor Plans
All Campus Libraries
Related Guides
Canadian Literature
Drama
Film and Media
Multidisciplinary Databases in the Humanities & Social Sciences
Philosophy
Related Links
Department of English
Collection Development
OED Quick Search
Search Oxford English Dictionary
Enter word or phrase: