Cooperative Africana Microform Project

Also known as: CAMP

Cooperative Africana Microform Project: The Cooperative Africana Microform Project (CAMP), founded in 1963, is a joint effort by research libraries throughout the world and the Center for Research Libraries (CRL) to promote the preservation of publications and archives concerning the nearly fifty nations of Sub-Saharan Africa and to make these materials in microform available to researchers. Available via interlibrary loan. More information.

Access restricted to the Queen's community

Date Coverage

  • 18th century to present

More Search Tools