For help locating resources, using the library, or to request a research consultation, try our Ask Us service.
Databases
AccessScience is an authoritative online resource that contains incisively written, high-quality reference material that covers all major scientific disciplines.
ACCESSSS is a service to help provide current best evidence for clinical decisions.
AccessSurgery from McGraw-Hill Medical introduces a whole new dimension to surgical education and clinical practice. Updated regularly, this comprehensive online surgery resource enhances medical knowledge and delivers quick answers to surgical inquiries all in one place.
Optimized for viewing on any mobile device and guided by a preeminent Advisory Board that includes two top academic experts, Gerard M. Doherty, MD and F. Charles Brunicardi, MD, AccessSurgery is the field's most trusted surgery resource.
AccessSurgery provides medical students with a variety of resources needed to excel in their surgery clerkship; assists residents in gaining instant access to videos, self-assessment, and leading surgical textbooks that will establish an important foundation for learning; and allows practicing surgeons to brush up on their medical knowledge when studying for their Maintenance of Certification Exam.
Publication coverage: 1880s - present
Full-text, searchable access to over 5,000 books of high quality across the humanities. Includes in- and out-of-print titles.Publication coverage: 1947 - present
Citations and full text from ACM journals, newsletters and conference proceedings.Publication coverage: 2010 to the present
A complete collection of all content published by the American Society of Agronomy, Crop Science Society of America, and Soil Science Society of America.Acts of the Parliament of Australia
Publication coverage: 1901-
Acts of the Parliament of Canada
Publication coverage: 1792-
With this digital resource from HeinOnline, access all historical and current Acts of the Parliaments of Australia and Canada and the Revised Statutes of Canada in an online, fully-searchable format. Search across the full text of all of the Acts of the Parliaments, narrow searches to a specific year, or search across the Table of Contents in each volume. Use HeinOnline’s Session Laws Quick Locator (also available in the Session Laws Library) to locate a specific chapter, act, or page number by year.
ADS contains approximately 13.3 million records covering pre-prints, journal articles, conference proceedings, observatory reports and bulletins, NASA technical reports, and theses.