For help locating resources, using the library, or to request a research consultation, try our Ask Us service.
Databases
Publication coverage: Ovid MEDLINE(R) Epub Ahead of Print, In-Process & Other Non-Indexed Citations and Ovid MEDLINE(R) 1946 to Present
Ovid MEDLINE ® covers the international literature on biomedicine, including the allied health fields and the biological and physical sciences, humanities, and information science as they relate to medicine and health care. Information is indexed from approximately 5,600 journals published world-wide.
The MedOne Thieme Teaching Assistant Anatomy features 2000+ full-color illustrations and clinical images from Gilroy et al.'s Atlas of Anatomy and additional images from Baker et al.'s Head and Neck Anatomy in a single platform. Customize images to embed directly into PowerPoint or PDF and use labels to prepare study guides and handouts.
Publication coverage: 1858-1925
The papers of Edward Sylvester Morse, an American natural scientist, art historian, and early Western resident of Japan. Includes correspondence, journals, sketches, publications, and secondary source materials collected by Morse. Documents life in Japan before it was transformed by Western modernization.Publication coverage: 1938 - present
Mental Measurements Yearbook, produced by the Buros Institute, contains fulltext information about and reviews of all English-language standardized tests covering educational skills, personality, vocational aptitude, psychology, and related areas as included in the printed Mental Measurements Yearbooks.
Historical backfile of corporate annual reports, Moody’s Manuals, D&B Directories and Key Business Ratios in digital form.
Publication coverage: Current
A company directory database that includes more than 100 million private US, Canadian and global businesses and over 6000 US public companies.Publication coverage: current with some backfiles
Provides financial information and profiles of U.S., Canadian and international companies, public and private. Also includes the 'Investext' module - equity analyst reports from major investment banks and brokerage houses (formerly via Thomson.)
MERLOT is a curated collection of free and open online teaching, learning, and faculty development services contributed and used by an international education community.
This is an online streaming service that allows users to watch and listen to more than 600 Metropolitan Opera performances including HD videos, classic telecasts (standard-definition videos that were originally broadcast live on television from 1977-2003), and radio broadcast (audio-only) performances dating back to 1935.
The evidence-based resources of Micromedex® Solutions are used by clinicians to inform and educate care decisions with the goal to meaningfully improve patient outcomes. Micromedex Solutions provide hospitals and healthcare providers with a single source of clinical information — from need-to-know drug, pediatric, disease, lab, and toxicology information to comprehensive resources for patient and consumer education.
- ‹ previous
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- next ›