D&B - The Million Dollar Database

Also known as: D and B Million Dollar Database | Dun and Bradstreet | D & B Selectory | D&B Million Dollar Database | Online Library MDDI Canada | Million Dollar Database

This database has been discontinued by the vendor. See Mergent Intellect and Mergent Online for searchable company directories.

Company information includes industry descriptions with up to 24 individual 8-digit SICs, size criteria (employees and annual sales), type of ownership, principal executives and corporate family trees. Reports can be built using a number of criteria including location, size and industry sector.

 

NOTE: Maximum of 100 records can be downloaded or printed per session.

Canadian resource

Access restricted to the Queen's community (3 user limit)

More Search Tools

More Search Tools