GeoScienceWorld

Also known as: GSW, GeoScienceWorld | GeoScience World | Geo Science World

GeoScienceWorld (GSW) is a full-text resource for research and communications in the earth sciences, which is built on a core database of 46 peer-reviewed journals and is integrated with the GeoRef index.

The organization gives global researchers a single point of access to 46 full-text scholarly journals plus specialized searching capabilities and links to millions of relevant resources hosted elsewhere on the Web. 

Founding organizations: American Association of Petroleum Geologists • American Geosciences Institute • Geological Society of America • Geological Society of London • Mineralogical Society of America • Society for Sedimentary Geology • Society of Exploration Geophysicists.

Access restricted to the Queen's community

Date Coverage

  • Varies by publication.

More Search Tools