ICLR Online

Also known as: Incorporated Council of Law Reporting for England and Wales

Provides authoritative case law for England and Wales from 1865 to the present. Includes The Law Reports, Weekly Law Reports, Business Law Reports, Industrial Cases Reports, and Public & Third Sector Law Reports.

Access restricted to the Queen's community

Date Coverage

  • 1865-

More Search Tools