Electrical and Computer Engineering: Dictionaries, Encyclopedias & Handbooks
Online Collection
Print Collection
General
-
Comprehensive Dictionary of Electrical
Engineering
Ref TK9 C575 2005 - Wiley Encyclopedia of Electrical and
Electronics Engineering
TK9 W55 1999 (24 volumes) - IEEE Standard Dictionary of Electrical
and Electronics Terms,
Ref TK9 I478 1996 -
Electrical Engineering
Handbook
Ref TK145 E355 2005 -
Electrical engineer's reference
book
Ref TK145 .E36 2003t - American Electricans' Handbook 14th
edition
TK151 C8 - Standard Handbook for Electrical
Engineers
TK151 .S7 -
McGraw-Hill's National electrical
safety code (NESC) handbook
Print: Ref TK152 M28 2002
Telecommunications
- Communications Handbook
Ref TK5101 C6583 1997 - Reference Manual for
Telecommunications Engineering
Ref TK5102.5 F68 1997 - Fiber Optics Illustrated
Dictionary
Ref TK5103.592 F52 P47 - Fiber Optics Standard
Dictionary
Ref TK5102 W45 - Radar Technology
Encyclopedia
Ref TK6574 R34 1997 -
Reference Data for Engineers:Radio,
Electronics, Computer, and Communications
Ref TK6552 F4 1993
Electronics
- Computer Engineering Handbook
- Standard Handbook of Electronic
Engineering
Ref TK7825 S8 2005 - VLSI Handbook
- INSPEC Thesaurus
Z695.1 P5F53
Electronic (Online) Catalogues
-
D.A.T.A. Digest
PartMiner, Inc. is a leading global supplier of electronic components. Users can access data sheets and other information on over 32 million electronic components from over 1,800 manufacturers - tapping into the PartMiner CAPS database. - EEM, The Electronics Engineers
Master
A catalogue of electronic components, equipment and services.
Last Updated: 13 October 2010