For help locating resources, using the library, or to request a research consultation, try our Ask Us service.
Databases
A multidisciplinary collection of online resources covering life, health, physical, and social sciences and the humanities.
Publication coverage: 1893-2010
Women and Social Movements in the United States 1600-2000
Publication coverage: 1600-2000
Focusing on women’s activism in American public life from Colonial times to the present, this database consists of primary documents, books, images and essays.Women in the National Archives
Publication coverage: Digitized documents: 1903-1962 and Finding aid: Circa 18th century – 1990s
Women in the National Archives includes original documents related to the suffrage question in Britain, the Empire, and the colonial territories, along with a finding aid to women’s studies resources located in the National Archives (U.K.)
Provides archival runs of leading American, Canadian, and British women’s consumer magazines dating from the late 19th through to the 21st century, documenting evolving assumptions about gender roles and cultural mores.
Publication coverage: 1849-1923
Includes newspapers and pamphlets related to the woman's suffrage movement in the United States from the Seneca Falls Convention to the passing of the 19th amendment and its immediate aftermath.
Documents & Reports, previously known as World Development Sources (WDS) contains more than 145,000 freely available World Bank documents that enable sharing the institution's extensive knowledge base and implementing its access to information policy.
The World Bank Open Knowledge Repository (OKR) is The World Bank’s official open access repository for its research outputs and knowledge products. Through the OKR, The World Bank collects, disseminates, and permanently preserves its intellectual output in digital form.
- ‹ previous
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- next ›