For help locating resources, using the library, or to request a research consultation, try our Ask Us service.
Databases
This updated edition of the Treatise on Geochemistry has increased its coverage beyond the wide range of geochemical subject areas in the first edition, with five new volumes which include: the history of the atmosphere, geochemistry of mineral deposits, archaeology and anthropology, organic geochemistry and analytical geochemistry
Publication coverage: 1960s-present
TRID contains more than 1.1 million references to the international transportation research literature compiled from the Transportation Research Board’s Transportation Research Information Services (TRIS) Database and the OECD’s Joint Transport Research Centre’s International Transport Research Documentation (ITRD) Database.Publication coverage: 1997- present
TRIP is a clinical search engine designed to allow users to quickly and easily find and use high-quality research evidence to support their practice and/or care.TSX Summary Information Database @ CHASS
Publication coverage: Daily data (1975-); Monthly data (Dec.1949- )
Includes daily and monthly TSX trading information about specific securities; information on "price adjustments" such as dividends, stock splits, recapitalizations, etc.; information on daily and monthly index levels; as well as selected other financial markets information.
TumbleBookLibrary is a curated database of children’s e-books with over 1100 titles for grades K-6. Animated, talking picture books, read-along chapter books, non-fiction books and videos, graphic novels, curated playlists, and books in Spanish and French are included.
Publication coverage: 1853
Digitized version of Solomon Northrup's account of slavery.
This database of modern and contemporary African American poetry includes collected poems and individual volumes from all the major movements and schools of the twentieth century.
A database of modern and contemporary American poetry from the twentieth century. Contains over 50,000 poems by more than 300 authors.
Twentieth Century North American Drama
Publication coverage: Late 1800s - present
Many of the works are rare, hard-to-find, out of print, or previously unpublished. The plays are accompanied by reference materials, significant ancillary information, a rich performance database, and images.